Loading...
Nyon Rugby Club Pirates
Seniors2018-10-23T14:24:15+00:00

Senior Teams

Team 1

LNA Championship

lna
name P B P W D L
1. GC Zürich 36 4 8 8 0 0
2. Nyon 34 6 8 7 0 1
3. Hermance 32 8 8 6 0 2
4. GPLO 22 6 8 4 0 4
5. LUC 14 6 8 2 0 6
6. Stade Lausanne 10 2 8 2 0 6
7. Entente Neuchatel / Yverdon 8 0 8 2 0 6
8. Cern 5 2 8 1 0 7

LNA Calendar

lna
Entente Neuchatel / YverdonNyon15-09-18 15:00028
HermanceNyon22-09-18 15:002426
NyonCern30-09-18 16:005717
GC ZürichNyon07-10-18 14:001913
NyonStade Lausanne21-10-18 15:003710
NyonGenève PLO28-10-18 15:003326
Lausanne UCNyon03-11-18 15:001920
NyonEntente Neuchatel / Yverdon11-11-18 15:003110
NyonGC Zürich10-03-19 15:0000
NyonHermance31-03-19 15:0000
CernNyon06-04-19 15:0000
Stade LausanneNyon04-05-19 15:0000
Genève PLONyon11-05-19 16:0000
NyonLausanne UC19-05-19 15:0000

Team 2

Excellence A Championship

excellence-a
name P B P W D L
1. Nyon 2 37 5 8 8 0 0
2. GPLO 2 29 5 8 5 2 1
3. LUC 2 29 5 8 5 2 1
4. Hermance 2 25 5 8 5 0 3
5. GC Zürich 2 20 4 8 4 0 4
6. Stade Lausanne 2 11 4 8 2 0 6
7. Cern 2 3 1 8 1 0 7
8. Entente Neuchatel / Yverdon 2 -1 0 8 0 0 8

Excellence A Calendar

excellence-a
Entente Neuchatel / Yverdon 2Nyon 215-09-18 13:00555
Hermance 2Nyon 222-09-18 13:001013
Nyon 2Cern 230-09-18 14:00450
GC Zürich 2Nyon 207-10-18 12:001931
Nyon 2Stade Lausanne 221-10-18 13:002717
Nyon 2Genève PLO 228-10-18 13:00257
Lausanne UC 2Nyon 203-11-18 13:0058
Nyon 2Entente Neuchatel / Yverdon 211-11-18 13:00465
Nyon 2GC Zürich 210-03-19 13:0000
Nyon 2Hermance 231-03-19 13:0000
Cern 2Nyon 206-04-19 13:0000
Stade Lausanne 2Nyon 204-05-19 13:0000
Genève PLO 2Nyon 211-05-19 14:0000
Nyon 2Lausanne UC 219-05-19 13:0000

Training Tuesday and Thursday 19 h 00

Centre Sportif de Colovray

Staff of  Nyon Rugby Teams I + II

John Etheridge
John EtheridgeHead Coach
Marc Bellanoua
Marc BellanouaBacks Coach
Kilian Gast
Kilian GastCoach
Alicia Huerta Garcia
Alicia Huerta GarciaPhysio
Géraud d'Espinay Saint Luc
Géraud d'Espinay Saint LucCaptain